Top Stories

Upcoming

Sep17
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep18
Field Hockey 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Dean
Sep18
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Hall High School
Sep18
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
Sep19
Men's Golf 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at Westfield State
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep19
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Becker
Sep21
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Curry
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Men's Soccer 1:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep21
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sep21
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep22
Women's Tennis 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
Sep25
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Mitchell
vs. Albertus Magnus
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
Sep25
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep26
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
Sep27
Men's Golf 12:00 PM
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
Sep28
Field Hockey 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Sep28
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Albertus Magnus
Sep28
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Sep28
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
Oct01
Men's Golf TBA
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Shennecossett Golf Course - New London, Conn.
Oct01
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Baruch
Oct02
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct02
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct02
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Sage
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct03
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Elms
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct05
Women's Volleyball TBA
Lehman
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ St. Joseph's Long Island
Oct05
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Oct05
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct05
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct05
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Rivier
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct06
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM
Berkeley-NY
vs. Albertus Magnus
Celentano Courts (New Haven, CT)
Oct07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mitchell
Oct09
Women's Soccer 5:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct09
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 1
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct12
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Norwich University (Northfield, Vt.)
Oct12
Field Hockey 2:30 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct12
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct12
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Norwich
Oct13
Men's Golf TBA
at GNAC CHAMPIONSHIP - Day 2
Biddeford-Saco Country Club - Saco, Me.
Oct15
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Oct16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Suffolk
Oct16
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Rutgers-Newark
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Field Hockey 11:00 AM
Simmons
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM
York (NY)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Soccer 1:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct19
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Homecoming
Oct23
Field Hockey 4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Field Hockey 12:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
Oct26
Men's Soccer 1:00 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct26
Women's Soccer 2:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Colby-Sawyer
Oct26
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct27
Women's Tennis 1:30 PM
Webb
vs. Albertus Magnus
Oct29
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
Bard
vs. Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Oct30
Men's Soccer 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Oct30
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Rivier University
Nov02
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier

Banners

Additional Headlines

September 15, 2019 Women's Soccer Tops NVU-Lyndon in Non-Conference Play NEW HAVEN, CONN. - Seven different players scored, including a pair of hat tricks from Sophia Austin (East Hartford,...
September 14, 2019 Oumorou Scores Game-Winner in Falcons Overtime Win Against Suffolk East Boston, Mass. - Junior Salah Oumorou (West Haven, Conn.) scored the game-winning goal on a penalty kick at the...
September 14, 2019 Field Hockey Falls to Lasell in GNAC Opener NEW HAVEN, Conn. – The Albertus Magnus College field hockey team played its first-ever Great Northeast Athletic...
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2019 Oct »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Sep 1, 2019
0 Nichols
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
6 at Lesley
Final
@ Harvard University
Sep 4, 2019
0 Dean College
4 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 5, 2019
0 CCNY
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
0 Mitchell
10 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 6, 2019
Purchase St.
1st Place at Albertus Magnus
1st Place
Ailing Memorial Golf Course - New Haven, Conn.
Sep 7, 2019
1 Nichols
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
4 at Pine Manor
Final - 2OT
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Elms
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
0 Lehman
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 8, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Pratt
Postponed
Sep 10, 2019
0 Dean
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 11, 2019
0 Bay Path
3 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Manhattanville
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 12, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at MCLA Invitational
Postponed
Berkshire Hills Country Club - Pittsfield, Mass.
Sep 13, 2019
2 Lasell
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 14, 2019
3 Suffolk
2 at Albertus Magnus
Final
2 Albertus Magnus
1 at Suffolk
Final - 2OT
7 Suffolk
2 at Albertus Magnus
Final
9 Lasell
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Sep 15, 2019
8 Albertus Magnus
1 at Sarah Lawrence
Final
1 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
11 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Albertus Magnus
at Mt. St. Vincent
2nd Place
Willow Ridge - Harrison, N.Y.
Sep 17, 2019
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Sep 18, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Elms
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
4:00 PM
at Hall High School
Albertus Magnus
at Dean
3:00 PM
Sep 19, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Becker
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Westfield State
10:00 AM
Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass.
Sep 21, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4:00 PM
St. Josephs (Brkln)
at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1:30 PM
Curry
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
Sep 22, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Simmons
12:00 PM
Sep 25, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at New Paltz
4:00 PM
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
New Haven Country Club - New Haven, CT
Sep 26, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Purchase St.
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2019
Dean/Eastern Nazarene
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
Sep 28, 2019
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
3:30 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Regis (Mass.)
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Eastern Nazarene
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Rivier
1:00 PM
Lasell
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Volleyball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2017 GNAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Suffolk 14-2 23-18-1
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 13-3 33-12
Johnson & Wales (RI) 12-4 27-15
Albertus Magnus 9-7 20-14
Lasell 9-7 23-17
Anna Maria 6-10 17-24
Norwich 4-12 7-24
Colby-Sawyer 4-12 7-28
Rivier 1-15 7-33
Video
Twitter
Facebook